→ ESPERANTO- Annual Sports Meet 2018-19, will be held on 16th November 2018.

→ ESPERANTO- Annual Sports Meet 2018-19, will be held on 16th November 2018.

→ School will remain closed on account of DUSSEHRA from 12.10.2018 to 21.10.2018

→ School will remain closed on account of DUSSEHRA from 12.10.2018 to 21.10.2018

→ CARPEDIEM KIDS CARNIVAL grand finale will be held on 17th November 2018

→ CARPEDIEM KIDS CARNIVAL grand finale will be held on 17th November 2018

→ Investiture Ceremony for grade I to X will be held at the assembly ground on 14th July 2018, 9:00am on wards

→ Investiture Ceremony for grade I to X will be held at the assembly ground on 14th July 2018, 9:00am on wards

→ Investiture Ceremony for the kindergarten sections will be held on 18th July 2018

→ Investiture Ceremony for the kindergarten sections will be held on 18th July 2018

→ Periodic Test for grade I to X is scheduled from 16th to 21st July 2018

→ Periodic Test for grade I to X is scheduled from 16th to 21st July 2018
→ First Cycle test for UKG students will be conducted from 23rd to 27th July 2018

→ First Cycle test for UKG students will be conducted from 23rd to 27th July 2018
→ DCL (Deepika Children’s League) Interschool Cultural competitions and talent hunt, will begin on 29th July onwards, students can register individually or through the school.

→ DCL (Deepika Children’s League) Interschool Cultural competitions and talent hunt, will begin on 29th July onwards, students can register individually or through the school.

→ Uniform exchange for students of UKG to grade X will be on 2nd June 2018 (Saturday) between 9:30 am- 12:30 pm

→ Uniform exchange for students of UKG to grade X will be on 2nd June 2018 (Saturday) between 9:30 am- 12:30 pm

→ Uniform exchange for students of UKG to grade X will be on 2nd June 2018 (Saturday) between 9:30 am- 12:30 pm

→ Uniform exchange for students of UKG to grade X will be on 2nd June 2018 (Saturday) between 9:30 am- 12:30 pm

→ Due to the Teacher's Training program, the re-opening date for classes UKG to grade IV has been postponed to 4th June 2018 (Monday)

→ Due to the Teacher's Training program, the re-opening date for classes UKG to grade IV has been postponed to 4th June 2018 (Monday)

→ Pre KG and LKG classes will commence from 11th June 2018.

→ Pre KG and LKG classes will commence from 11th June 2018.

→ Parents kindly note that on the first working day of school, classes will be held between 8:45 am to 12:30 pm.

→ Parents kindly note that on the first working day of school, classes will be held between 8:45 am to 12:30 pm.

→ Results of 2017-18 Annual examinations will be declared on April 7th 2018 (Saturday).

→ Results of 2017-18 Annual examinations will be declared on April 7th 2018 (Saturday).

→ Carpe Diem solo events for Kinder garten sections is postponed to 25th November 2017 (4th Saturday)

→ Carpe Diem solo events for Kinder garten sections is postponed to 25th November 2017 (4th Saturday)

→ Olympiad Examination 2017-18 for registered candidates will be held on the following dates:

→ Olympiad Examination 2017-18 for registered candidates will be held on the following dates:

→ Dussehra holidays will be from 28.09.2017 to 08.10.2017.School will resume from 09.10.2017

→ Dussehra holidays will be from 28.09.2017 to 08.10.2017.School will resume from 09.10.2017

→ The PCM Scholarship Examination (2017-18) schedules to be held on 28th October 2017 has been postponed to 4th November 2017 (Saturday)

→ The PCM Scholarship Examination (2017-18) schedules to be held on 28th October 2017 has been postponed to 4th November 2017 (Saturday)

→ Carpe Diem 2017-18

→ Carpe Diem 2017-18

→ Circular 30.06.17

→ Circular 30.06.17